La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 28 juin 2022 | 14h 50m 30s

LOT 305

1943 -

Untitled
tirage gélatino-argentique
au verso signé et daté
5 1/2 x 8 1/4 po, 14 x 21 cm

Estimation : 1 000 $ - 2 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $625

PROVENANCE
Monte Clark Gallery, Vancouver
Private Collection, British Columbia

Larry Clark, Tulsa, 1971, unpaginated

The Whitney Museum of American Art, the Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, the Minneapolis Institute of Art, the Portland Art Museum, and the International Center of Photography, New York City each have a copy of this photograph in their permanent collections.