Wenchemna Lake, Rocky Mountains (Mountain Sketch XCV)
huile sur panneau, circa 1927
au verso signé, titré et inscrit
12 x 15 po, 30.5 x 38.1 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, Wednesday, May 25, 2005, lot 45
Peter Larisey, Light for a Cold Land, Lawren Harris's Work and Life - An Interpretation, 1993, page 100