AAM BHG CGP CSGA G7 RCA
1892 - 1977
Spring
huile sur panneau
paraphé et au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
8 1/2 x 10 1/2 po, 21.6 x 26.7 cm
Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 11 875 $
PROVENANCE
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
By descent to the present Private Collection, Michigan
Sold sale of Heffel Fine Art Auction House, May 28, 2020, lot 311