CGP CSGA CSPWC FCA OSA PDCC RCA
1896 - 1989
End of the Day
huile sur toile
signé et au verso signé, titré et daté
18 x 22 po, 45.7 x 55.9 cm
Estimation : 1 500 $ - 2 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 000 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, Ontario
Sold sale of Heffel Fine Art Auction House, Thursday, June 27, 2019, lot #501