Enchère actuelle: 6 500 $ CAD

820719 26 août 2021 | 13 : 18 : 18 6 500 $

34311 26 août 2021 | 13 : 16 : 24 6 000 $

820719 26 août 2021 | 13 : 14 : 12 5 500 $

29874 26 août 2021 | 13 : 09 : 42 5 000 $

34311 26 août 2021 | 13 : 07 : 27 4 750 $

820719 26 août 2021 | 13 : 02 : 35 4 500 $

29874 26 août 2021 | 12 : 54 : 28 4 250 $

34311 26 août 2021 | 12 : 54 : 23 4 000 $ Enchère automatique

29874 26 août 2021 | 12 : 54 : 23 3 750 $

34311 26 août 2021 | 02 : 34 : 01 3 500 $ Enchère automatique

820719 26 août 2021 | 02 : 34 : 01 3 250 $

34311 12 août 2021 | 11 : 54 : 04 3 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 04 mai 2024 | 05h 36m 55s

LOT 022

The Burning of the S.S. Diana (triptych)
gravure en couleur et aquatinte
signé, titré, édition et daté
22 1/4 x 67 1/4 po, 56.5 x 170.8 cm

Estimation : 4 000 $ - 6 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $8,125

PROVENANCE

William Gough, The Art of David Blackwood, 1988, plate 33, The Icefields, unpaginated

Please note: this work is unframed, and the dimensions listed are for the entire triptych.

The full sheet size for the left and right side images is 22 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. The full sheet size for the centre image is 221/4 x 32 3/4 inches.