1950 - 2023
How I Yearn For You
encaustique sur toile
au verso signé, titré et daté
71 3/4 x 48 po, 182.2 x 121.9 cm
Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $16,250
PROVENANCE
Maxwell Davidson Gallery, New York
Private Collection, Montreal
Sold sale of Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 28, 2019, lot 213
Please note: artwork was physically inspected at 1840 rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Montreal, on November 1, 2019