1925 - 1996
Cormorant and Seagulls at Sunset
émail sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso titré
14 x 24 po, 35.6 x 61 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Exposition à : Heffel Calgary - 220 Manning Road NE, Unit 1080
PROVENANCE
Houston North Gallery, Nova Scotia
Private Collection, USA
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 26, 2011, lot 532
Please note: this work is in the frame painted by the artist.