Janvier 2017 - 3e séance
Art canadien

janvier 05 - janvier 26, 2017

Enchère actuelle: 4 750 $ CAD

1824 23 janv. 2017 | 04 : 02 : 00 4 750 $

7977 07 janv. 2017 | 12 : 17 : 04 4 500 $

27018 07 janv. 2017 | 11 : 51 : 42 4 250 $

7977 05 janv. 2017 | 16 : 36 : 07 4 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 14 mai 2024 | 04h 39m 42s

LOT 215

BCSFA CGP CSGA OC RAIC RCA
1909 - 1976

The Window
huile sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré, daté, inscrit et certifié par
16 x 12 po, 40.6 x 30.5 cm

Estimation : 5 000 $ - 7 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,938

PROVENANCE
Collection of Mrs. Jessie Binning, Vancouver
Heffel Gallery Limited, Vancouver
Private Collection
Masters Gallery Ltd., Vancouver

B.C. Binning: A Classical Spirit, Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, 1986, listed, unpaginated

Seattle Art Museum, 26th Annual Exhibition of Northwest Artists, 1940
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, B.C. Binning: A Classical Spirit, November 28, 1985 - February 2, 1986, traveling to the McMichael Canadian Collection, Winnipeg Art Gallery, Glenbow Museum and the Vancouver Art Gallery, 1986 - 1987, catalogue #48