La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 25 juin 2022 | 16h 11m 17s

LOT 325

1904 - 1997

Paris Review
lithographie offset en couleurs, 1979
signé et inscrit
22 3/4 x 28 3/4 po, 57.8 x 73 cm

Estimation : 6 000 $ - 8 000 $ CAD

Exposition à : Heffel Toronto – 135 avenue Yorkville

PROVENANCE

The Paris Review has commissioned a series of prints and posters by major contemporary artists since 1964. Contributing artists have included Andy Warhol, Robert Rauschenberg, Helen Frankenthaler and Louise Bourgeois to name but a few. Each print is published in an edition of sixty to two hundred, most of them signed and editioned by the artist. This print was produced in an edition of 200.

Please note: the full sheet size of this work measures 27 3/4 x 34 inches.