Enchère actuelle: 25 000 $ CAD

26652 29 avr. 2021 | 17 : 41 : 40 25 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 28 juin 2022 | 15h 15m 44s

LOT 502

RBA RWS
1910 - 1974
Britannique

Thames Barges Racing on the Orwell
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré
20 x 30 po, 50.8 x 76.2 cm

Estimation : 30 000 $ - 50 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $31,250

PROVENANCE
Estate of Frederick Arthur Helson, Georgetown, Ontario
By descent to the present Private Collection, Ontario

We have shown images of this work to Portland Gallery, who represent the Estate of Edward Seago, and they have no reason to doubt its authenticity.