Enchère actuelle: $35,000 CAD

37738 28 oct. 2021 | 18 : 00 : 23 $35,000

823693 28 oct. 2021 | 17 : 54 : 53 $32,500

822804 28 oct. 2021 | 17 : 41 : 06 $30,000

823693 28 oct. 2021 | 17 : 35 : 47 $27,500

822804 28 oct. 2021 | 15 : 59 : 44 $25,000 Enchère automatique

18402 28 oct. 2021 | 15 : 59 : 44 $22,500

822804 28 oct. 2021 | 03 : 16 : 10 $20,000 Enchère automatique

18402 28 oct. 2021 | 03 : 16 : 10 $19,000

822804 27 oct. 2021 | 02 : 40 : 17 $18,000 Enchère automatique

18402 27 oct. 2021 | 02 : 40 : 17 $17,000

822804 27 oct. 2021 | 02 : 39 : 41 $16,000 Enchère automatique

18402 27 oct. 2021 | 02 : 39 : 41 $15,000

822804 21 oct. 2021 | 10 : 55 : 48 $14,000 Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Sunday, January 23, 2022 07:03:56

LOT 521

CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953

Sear's Clearing II
aquarelle sur papier
inscribed "Soer's Clearing" by Kathleen Milne in 1953
14 1/2 x 19 7/8 po, 36.8 x 50.5 cm

Estimation : $15,000 - $25,000

Vendu pour : $43,250

PROVENANCE
Douglas Duncan Picture Loan Society, Toronto
Vancouver Art Gallery Picture Loan, 1954
Dr. & Mrs. N.J. Blair, Vancouver, 1954
Heffel Gallery Limited, Vancouver
John Pollock, Toronto, 1982
Private Collection, Vancouver 2005
Equinox Gallery, Vancouver
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver, 2006

David Milne Jr. and David P. Silcox, David B. Milne: Catalogue Raisonné of the Paintings, Volume 2: 1929 - 1953, 1998, reproduced page 981, catalogue #503.62

Belleville Public Library Gallery, 1984, catalogue #28