Enchère actuelle: 700 $ CAD

824467 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 53 : 42 700 $

846586 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 49 : 26 600 $

824467 27 oct. 2021 | 20 : 19 : 37 500 $

846586 27 oct. 2021 | 20 : 16 : 21 450 $

824467 27 oct. 2021 | 17 : 23 : 00 400 $

846586 27 oct. 2021 | 17 : 16 : 11 350 $

824467 27 oct. 2021 | 17 : 10 : 35 300 $

846586 27 oct. 2021 | 13 : 19 : 05 275 $

824467 27 oct. 2021 | 13 : 08 : 52 250 $

846586 27 oct. 2021 | 12 : 41 : 12 225 $

824467 26 oct. 2021 | 20 : 09 : 19 200 $

846586 26 oct. 2021 | 20 : 00 : 39 175 $

824467 22 oct. 2021 | 20 : 54 : 21 150 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 25 juin 2022 | 15h 49m 53s

LOT 408

RCA
1933 - 2019

ON THE ROCKS
collage de techniques mixtes sur panneau
au verso signé, titré et inscrit
16 x 20 po, 40.6 x 50.8 cm

Estimation : 300 $ - 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $875

PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Hodgins Art Auctions, November 29, 2004, lot 412

Exile, A Journal of Canadian and International Writing, Volume 3 Number 3 & 4, 1976, reproduced page 131.

John Ramsay Gallery, Vancouver, 1994

This collage is one of a group of 16 different images which formed the “Family Album” series.