Art asiatique

Enchère actuelle: 4 250 $ CAD

824487 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 59 : 40 4 250 $ Enchère automatique

38115 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 59 : 40 4 000 $

824487 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 57 : 56 3 750 $ Enchère automatique

38115 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 57 : 40 3 500 $

824487 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 54 : 58 3 250 $ Enchère automatique

17948 28 oct. 2021 | 12 : 54 : 58 3 000 $

824487 28 oct. 2021 | 08 : 38 : 52 2 750 $ Enchère automatique

7977 25 oct. 2021 | 22 : 07 : 03 2 500 $

824487 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 2 250 $ Enchère automatique

7977 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 2 000 $ Enchère automatique

824487 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 1 900 $ Enchère automatique

7977 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 1 800 $ Enchère automatique

824487 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 1 700 $ Enchère automatique

7977 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 14 1 600 $ Enchère automatique

824487 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 01 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

7977 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 35 : 01 1 400 $

824487 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 34 : 51 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

7977 20 oct. 2021 | 23 : 34 : 51 1 200 $

824487 19 oct. 2021 | 15 : 51 : 22 1 100 $ Enchère automatique

31270 16 oct. 2021 | 20 : 38 : 59 1 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: vendredi, 27 mai 2022 | 23h 19m 36s

LOT 034

1903 - 1975
Japonais

Fox and Wolf
impression au bloc de bois
signé et daté
16 x 13 5/8 po, 40.6 x 34.6 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,313

PROVENANCE
Acquired from the Greenwich Gallery by the present Private Collection, Toronto, 1960s

Shiko Munakata was a woodblock printmaker active in Showa period Japan. He is associated with the sosaku-hanga movement and the mingei (folk art) movement.