CPE OC
1923 - 2008
Oct 26 1976
techniques mixtes et collage sur papier
titré et au verso daté, numéroté et étampé
10 x 26 po, 25.4 x 66 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Yolande Racine, Betty Goodwin : Works from 1971 to 1987, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1987, listed and reproduced pages 96-97 and listed page 250
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Betty Goodwin : Works from 1971 to 1987, February 11 - March 27, 1988, traveling to the Art Gallery of Ontario, the Vancouver Art Gallery, The New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York, the 49th Parallel, Center for Contemporary Canadian Art, New Yok, 1987 - 1988, catalogue #28